timezones.de

02:04:53am
Advert
Flag Bahrain

Al Ḩadd
Bahrain - Muharraq

Current local time:

05:04am:53
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bahrain
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Bahrain (BH)
Federal State:Muharraq
Population:12.797
Latitude:26.2455600
Longitude:50.6541700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Al Hadd, Al Hidd, Al Ḩadd, Al Ḩidd, Hadd, Hidd, aalhad, اَلْحَدّm
Advert