timezones.de

03:04:46pm
Advert
Flag Bahrain

Ar Rifā‘
Bahrain - Southern Governorate

Current local time:

06:04pm:46
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bahrain
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Bahrain (BH)
Federal State:Southern Governorate
Population:79.550
Latitude:26.1300000
Longitude:50.5550000
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Ar Rifa, Ar Rifa`, Ar Rifā‘, Riffa, اَلرِّفَاعm
Advert