timezones.de

09:33:50am
Flag Bahrain

Dār Kulayb
Bahrain - Southern Governorate

Current local time:

12:33pm:50
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bahrain
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Bahrain (BH)
Federal State:Southern Governorate
Population:65.466
Latitude:26.0686100
Longitude:50.5038900
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Dar Chulaib, Dar Kulaib, Dar Kulayb, Dār Kulaib, Dār Kulayb, dar kulayb, دَار كُلَيْبm