timezones.de

01:56:58am
Advert
Flag Bahrain

Madīnat ‘Īsá
Bahrain - Southern Governorate

Current local time:

04:56am:58
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bahrain
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Bahrain (BH)
Federal State:Southern Governorate
Population:38.090
Latitude:26.1736100
Longitude:50.5477800
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Isa, Isa Town, Madinat `Isa, Madīnat ‘Īsá, Medinat Isa, مَدِينَة عِيسَىm
Advert