timezones.de

01:32:39am
Flag Barbados

Oistins
Barbados - Christ Church

Current local time:

09:32pm:39
Thursday18.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Barbados
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Barbados (BB)
Federal State:Christ Church
Population:2.285
Latitude:13.0666700
Longitude:-59.5333300
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Oistin's Town, Oistins, Oistin’s Townm