timezones.de

12:56:12pm
Flag Belarus

Brest
Belarus - Brest

Current local time:

03:56pm:12
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Minsk
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Belarus (BY)
Federal State:Brest
Population:300.715
Latitude:52.0975500
Longitude:23.6877500
Elevation:142m
Alternate names:BQT, Beras'ce, Berestja, Brehst, Bressicia, Brest, Brest Litovsk, Brest i Kviterussland, Brest-Litovsk, Brest-Litowsk, Bresta, Brestas, Bresto, Breszt, Brzesc, Brzesc nad Bugiem, Brzesc-Litewsk, Brzesc-Litewski, Brześć, Brześć nad Bugiem, Brześć-Litewsk, Brześć-Litewski, Brėst, Byeras'tsye, Byeras’tsye, be rst, beuleseuteu, brst lytwbsq, brst brst, brysq, bu lie si te, buresuto, Берасьце, Берестя, Брест, Брэст, בריסק, ברסט ליטובסק, برست، برست, เบรสต์, ბრესტი, ブレスト, 布列斯特, 브레스트m