timezones.de

01:38:57pm
Flag Belarus

Vyetka
Belarus - Gomel

Current local time:

04:38pm:57
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Minsk
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Belarus (BY)
Federal State:Gomel
Population:8.969
Latitude:52.5591000
Longitude:31.1794000
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Vetka, Vyetka, Веткаm