timezones.de

01:42:56pm
Flag Belarus

Vitebsk
Belarus - Vitebsk

Current local time:

04:42pm:56
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Minsk
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Belarus (BY)
Federal State:Vitebsk
Population:342.700
Latitude:55.1904000
Longitude:30.2049000
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:VTB, Vicebsk, Vicebsko, Vicebszk, Viciebsk, Vit'b'sku, Vitebs'k, Vitebscum, Vitebsk, Vitebska, Vitebskas, Vitepsk, Vitsebsk, Vitsemp'sk, Vitsiebsk, Vitsyebsk, Vítebsk, Vítsiebsk, Witebsk, Wizebsk, bichebseukeu, fytybsk, vu~itsu~epusuku, wei jie bu si ke, wi tebskh, wtybsk, wytbsq, Βιτσέμπσκ, Витебск, Витепск, Витьбьскъ, Вітебськ, Віцебск, Վիտեբսկ, וויטעבסק, ויטבסק, فيتيبسك, وتیبسک, วีเต็บสค์, ვიტებსკი, ヴィーツェプスク, 维捷布斯克, 비쳅스크m