timezones.de

06:20:25pm
Flag Belarus

Vyerkhnyadzvinsk
Belarus - Vitebsk

Current local time:

09:20pm:25
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Minsk
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Belarus (BY)
Federal State:Vitebsk
Population:7.700
Latitude:55.7777000
Longitude:27.9389000
Elevation:108m
Alternate names:Drissa, Dryassa, Verkhnedvinsk, Verkhnjadzvinsk, Vyerkhnyadzvinsk, Верхнедвинск, Верхнядзвінскm