timezones.de

03:25:27pm
Flag Belgium

Alken
Belgium - Flanders

Current local time:

05:25pm:27
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Flanders
Population:10.933
Latitude:50.8755300
Longitude:5.3055800
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Alken, Alkén, Allekem