timezones.de

05:15:12pm
Advert
Flag Belgium

Bekkevoort
Belgium - Flanders

Current local time:

06:15pm:12
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Flanders
Population:5.714
Latitude:50.9407400
Longitude:4.9690000
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Becquevoort, Bekkevoortm
Advert