timezones.de

12:04:45pm
Flag Belgium

Geraardsbergen
Belgium - Flanders

Current local time:

02:04pm:45
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Flanders
Population:30.807
Latitude:50.7734300
Longitude:3.8822300
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Geeraardsbergen, Geraardsbergen, Gerardsbergen, Grammont, he la er ci bei heng, zhrardzbrzhan, Гераардсберген, Герардсберген, ژراردزبرژان, 赫拉尔兹贝亨m