timezones.de

01:00:17pm
Flag Belgium

Amblève
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

03:00pm:17
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:5.221
Latitude:50.3535700
Longitude:6.1700200
Elevation:467m
Alternate names:Ambleve, Amblève, Amelm