timezones.de

12:11:03pm
Flag Belgium

Braine-le-Comte
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

02:11pm:03
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:20.133
Latitude:50.6097900
Longitude:4.1465800
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:'s-Gravenbrakel, Braine-le-Comte, Brem-le-Kont, Bren l'o Kont, Bren-le-Kont, Brinne-e-Hinnot, s-Gravenbrakel, Брем-ле-Конт, Брен льо Конт, Брен-ле-Конт, برن‌لوکمت, ’s-Gravenbrakelm