timezones.de

11:46:24am
Flag Belgium

Butgenbach
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

01:46pm:24
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:5.516
Latitude:50.4268900
Longitude:6.2050400
Elevation:579m
Alternate names:Buetgenbach, Bütgenbachm