timezones.de

01:06:56pm
Flag Belgium

Ciney
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

03:06pm:56
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:14.830
Latitude:50.2944900
Longitude:5.1001500
Elevation:261m
Alternate names:Cine, Ciney, Cînè, Sine, shinei, synh, xi nei, Сине, سینه, シネイ, 西内m