timezones.de

12:00:19pm
Flag Belgium

Engis
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

02:00pm:19
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:5.737
Latitude:50.5815600
Longitude:5.3991600
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Anzhi, Anzhis, Engis, Indji, ang ri, anzhy, Анжи, Анжис, آنژی, 昂日m