timezones.de

02:12:17pm
Flag Belgium

Hotton
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

04:12pm:16
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:4.969
Latitude:50.2674200
Longitude:5.4460900
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Hottonm