timezones.de

01:15:22pm
Flag Belgium

Jodoigne
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

03:15pm:22
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:11.930
Latitude:50.7235700
Longitude:4.8691400
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Djodogne, Geldenaken, Jodoigne, Zhodoan, Zhoduan', ruo du wa nie, zhwdwany, Жодоан, Жодуань, ژودوآنی, 若杜瓦涅m