timezones.de

03:07:57pm
Flag Belgium

Mons
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

05:07pm:57
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:91.277
Latitude:50.4541300
Longitude:3.9522900
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Berge, Bergen, Bergn, Gorad Mons, Mon, Mons, Monsa, Monsas, Mont, mamsa, meng si, mn, mngs, mongseu, monsu, mwns, Μονς, Горад Монс, Монс, מונס, من, مونس, माँस, มงส์, モンス, 蒙斯, 몽스m