timezones.de

02:25:24pm
Flag Belgium

Nivelles
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

04:25pm:24
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:24.149
Latitude:50.5983300
Longitude:4.3284800
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Nijvel, Nivel, Nivel', Nivele, Nivelles, ni wei er, nywl, Нивел, Нивель, Нівель, نیول, 尼韦尔m