timezones.de

01:04:54pm
Flag Belgium

Tintigny
Belgium - Wallonia

Current local time:

03:04pm:54
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Brussels
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belgium (BE)
Federal State:Wallonia
Population:3.538
Latitude:49.6832600
Longitude:5.5134900
Elevation:336m
Alternate names:Tentin'i, Tentini, Tintigny, tan di ni, tntyny, Тентини, Тентиньи, تنتینی, 坦蒂尼m