timezones.de

11:08:18am
Advert
Flag Belize

Belize City
Belize - Belize

Current local time:

05:08am:18
Monday28.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belize
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Belize (BZ)
Federal State:Belize
Population:61.461
Latitude:17.4995200
Longitude:-88.1975600
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Altepetl Belice, BZE, Belice, Beliz, Beliz Siti, Belizas, Belize, Belize City, Belize-stad, Belizurbo, Ciudad de Belice, Dinas Belize, Poli tou Beliz, Syudad han Belize, Thanh pho Belize, Thành phố Belize, be lis si ti, beliza siti, bellijeusiti, berizushiti, blyz syty, bo li ci shi, Āltepētl Belice, Πόλη του Μπελίζ, Белиз, Белиз Сити, Белизе, Беліз, בליז סיטי, بېلىز شەھىرى, बेलीज़ सिटी, เบลีซซิตี, ဘလိဇ်မြို့, ベリーズシティ, 伯利兹市, 벨리즈시티m
Advert