timezones.de

08:18:50am
Advert
Flag Belize

Belmopan
Belize - Cayo

Current local time:

02:18am:50
Saturday19.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belize
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Belize (BZ)
Federal State:Cayo
Population:13.381
Latitude:17.2500000
Longitude:-88.7666700
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:BCV, Bel'mopan, Belmopan, Belmopana, Belmopanas, Belmopano, Belmopanum, Belmopán, Belmópan, Bèlmopan, Gorad Bel'mapan, Hattieville, Mopan, Mpelmopan, bailamopana, bei er mo bang, belmopan, belmopana, berumopan, blmwban, blmwpan, blmwpn, pelmoppan, Μπελμοπάν, Белмопан, Бельмопан, Горад Бельмапан, Բելմոպան, בלמופן, בעלמאפאן, بلموبان, بلموپان, बेल्मोपान, ਬੈਲਮੋਪਾਨ, பெல்மோப்பான், เบลโมแพน, པེར་མོ་ཕན།, ბელმოპანი, ቤልሞፓን, ベルモパン, 貝爾墨邦, 벨모판m
Advert