timezones.de

08:16:09am
Advert
Flag Belize

San Ignacio
Belize - Cayo

Current local time:

02:16am:09
Saturday19.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belize
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Belize (BZ)
Federal State:Cayo
Population:16.812
Latitude:17.1529700
Longitude:-89.0805800
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Cayo, Cayo Town, El Cayo de San Ignacio, SQS, San Ignaciom
Advert