timezones.de

04:01:16am
Advert
Flag Belize

Dangriga
Belize - Stann Creek

Current local time:

10:01pm:15
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belize
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Belize (BZ)
Federal State:Stann Creek
Population:10.750
Latitude:16.9697000
Longitude:-88.2331300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:DGA, Dangriga, Dangriga Town Dangriga, Stann Creek, Stann Creek Town, Stann Creek Village, Stanncrekm
Advert