timezones.de

12:04:16pm
Flag Benin

Tanguiéta
Benin - Atakora

Current local time:

01:04pm:16
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Atakora
Population:19.833
Latitude:10.6211800
Longitude:1.2665100
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:Tangoueita, Tangueita, Tanguieta, Tanguiétam