timezones.de

12:36:40pm
Flag Benin

Ouidah
Benin - Atlantique

Current local time:

01:36pm:40
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Atlantique
Population:83.503
Latitude:6.3630700
Longitude:2.0850600
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Fortaleza de Sao Joao Baptista de Ajuda, Fortaleza de São João Baptista de Ajudá, Ouidah, Sao Joao Baptista de Ajuda, São João Baptista de Ajudá, Vidy, Whydah, Wida, sheng yue han bao, Виды, 圣约翰堡m