timezones.de

02:54:37pm
Flag Benin

Bétérou
Benin - Borgou

Current local time:

03:54pm:37
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Borgou
Population:13.108
Latitude:9.1991600
Longitude:2.2585500
Elevation:259m
Alternate names:Beterou, Bétéroum