timezones.de

03:07:43pm
Flag Benin

Parakou
Benin - Borgou

Current local time:

04:07pm:43
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Borgou
Population:163.753
Latitude:9.3371600
Longitude:2.6303100
Elevation:369m
Alternate names:PKO, Parakou, Paraku, pa la ku, palaku, paraku, parakw bnyn, Параку, פאראקו, پاراکو، بنین, パラクー, 帕拉庫, 파라쿠m