timezones.de

11:32:47pm
Flag Benin

Aplahoué
Benin - Kouffo

Current local time:

12:32am:47
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Kouffo
Population:19.862
Latitude:6.9333300
Longitude:1.6833300
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Aplahoue, Aplahoué, Parahoue, Parahoué, Parahuem