timezones.de

02:58:27pm
Flag Benin

Cotonou
Benin - Littoral

Current local time:

03:58pm:27
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Littoral
Population:780.000
Latitude:6.3653600
Longitude:2.4183300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Appi, COO, Catonou, Cotonou, Cotonu, Cotonú, Gorad Katanu, Kotonou, Kotonu, Kotonuo, Kutonu, Kútọnu, ji da nu, ke tuo nu, kotonu, kottonau, kwtwnw, qwtwnw, Κοτονού, Горад Катану, Котону, קוטונו, كوتونو, کوتونو, कोतोनू, ਕੋਤੋਨੂ, கொட்டொனௌ, კოტონუ, コトヌー, 吉大奴, 科托努, 코토누m