timezones.de

10:35:24pm
Flag Benin

Grand-Popo
Benin - Mono

Current local time:

11:35pm:24
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Mono
Population:9.847
Latitude:6.2803600
Longitude:1.8225100
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Ghola, Grand-Popo, Great Popo, Kplam