timezones.de

04:11:42am
Flag Benin

Lokossa
Benin - Mono

Current local time:

05:11am:42
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Mono
Population:86.971
Latitude:6.6386900
Longitude:1.7167400
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Locossa, Lokossam