timezones.de

02:03:11pm
Flag Benin

Sakété
Benin - Plateau

Current local time:

03:03pm:11
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Porto-Novo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Benin (BJ)
Federal State:Plateau
Population:30.111
Latitude:6.7361800
Longitude:2.6586600
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Sakete, Sakétém