timezones.de

05:46:22pm
Advert
Flag Bhutan

Jakar
Bhutan - Bumthang

Current local time:

11:46pm:22
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Bumthang
Population:4.829
Latitude:27.5491800
Longitude:90.7525000
Elevation:2587m
Alternate names:BUT, Bjakar, Bya-kar, Jakar, Jokhar Dzongm
Advert