timezones.de

12:19:26pm
Advert
Flag Bhutan

Paro
Bhutan - Paro

Current local time:

06:19pm:26
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Paro
Population:2.169
Latitude:27.4305000
Longitude:89.4133400
Elevation:2266m
Alternate names:PBH, Paro, Paro Dzong, Rimpung Dzong, paro-bhutana, Паро, पारो-भूटानm
Advert