timezones.de

04:19:59pm
Advert
Flag Bhutan

Thimphu
Bhutan - Thimphu

Current local time:

10:19pm:59
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Thimphu
Population:98.676
Latitude:27.4660900
Longitude:89.6419100
Elevation:2307m
Alternate names:Gorad Tkhimpkhu, Thimbu, Thimfou, Thimpago, Thimphou, Thimphu, Thimpu, Timbu, Timbuo, Timfou, Timfu, Timfú, Timphu, Timpou (therine) Pounaka (cheimerine), Timpu, Timpû, Tkhimpkhu, thim phu, thimphu, thimpu, thiphu, thymphw, timbu, timphu, timpu, ting bu, tinpu, tymfw, tymfww, Θίμφου, Τιμπού (θερινή) Πουνάκα (χειμερινή), Горад Тхімпху, Тимбу, Тхимпху, Тхімпху, Թհիմփհու, טהימפהו, تىمپۇ, تيمفو, تھمپو, تیمفو, تیمفوو, ٹھمپھو, थिंफू, थिम्फू, থিম্পু, ਥਿੰਫੂ, ଥିମ୍ପୁ, திம்பு, థింపూ, ಥಿಂಪು, തിംഫു, ทิมพู, ཐིམ་ཕུ།, ཐིམ་ཕུུུུ, თიმფუ, ጢምጱ, ティンプー, 廷布, 팀부m
Advert