timezones.de

04:47:55pm
Flag Bhutan

Wangdue Phodrang
Bhutan - Wangdi Phodrang

Current local time:

10:47pm:55
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Thimphu
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bhutan (BT)
Federal State:Wangdi Phodrang
Population:7.507
Latitude:27.4861500
Longitude:89.8991500
Elevation:1273m
Alternate names:Du Phodrang, Wangdiphodrang, Wangdu Phodrang, Wangdue Phodrang, Wangd├╝ Phodrangm