timezones.de

05:16:45pm
Flag Bolivia

Salitre
Bolivia - Chuquisaca

Current local time:

01:16pm:45
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Chuquisaca
Population:0
Latitude:-20.8833300
Longitude:-64.9166700
Elevation:2990m
Alternate names:El Salitre, Salitrem