timezones.de

01:48:31pm
Flag Bolivia

Sucre
Bolivia - Chuquisaca

Current local time:

09:48am:31
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Chuquisaca
Population:224.838
Latitude:-19.0333200
Longitude:-65.2627400
Elevation:2798m
Alternate names:Chuqichaka, Chuquisaca, Ciudad Sucre, Gorad Sukreh, Ijoloti Sukre, SRE, Sik, Soukre, Sucre, Sucre toertenelmi ovarosa, Sucre történelmi óvárosa, Sukre, Sukri, Sukro, Sukrė, Súkre, su ke lei, su ker, sukare, sukeule, sukre, sukure, swkrh, swkry, swqrh, Σούκρε, Горад Сукрэ, Иёлоти Сукре, Сукре, Սուկրե, סוקרה, سوكري, سوکره, سکرے, سۇكرې, सुक्रे, ਸੂਕਰੇ, ซูเกร, སུ་ཁུ་རེ།, სუკრე, スクレ, 苏克雷, 蘇克雷, 수크레m