timezones.de

11:05:35pm
Flag Bolivia

Chimoré
Bolivia - Cochabamba

Current local time:

07:05pm:35
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Cochabamba
Population:5.147
Latitude:-16.9480700
Longitude:-65.1400200
Elevation:236m
Alternate names:Chimore, Chimorém