timezones.de

11:21:58pm
Flag Bolivia

Mizque
Bolivia - Cochabamba

Current local time:

07:21pm:58
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Cochabamba
Population:30.481
Latitude:-17.9410100
Longitude:-65.3401600
Elevation:2014m
Alternate names:Ciudad Mizque, Ciudad de Mizqu, Ciudad de Mizquem