timezones.de

12:00:16am
Flag Bolivia

Tarata
Bolivia - Cochabamba

Current local time:

08:00pm:16
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Cochabamba
Population:8.043
Latitude:-17.6089800
Longitude:-66.0213500
Elevation:2760m
Alternate names:Taratam