timezones.de

11:31:14pm
Flag Bolivia

Amarete
Bolivia - La Paz

Current local time:

07:31pm:13
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:La Paz
Population:2.203
Latitude:-15.2333300
Longitude:-68.9666700
Elevation:3376m
Alternate names:Amaretem