timezones.de

11:00:36pm
Flag Bolivia

Batallas
Bolivia - La Paz

Current local time:

07:00pm:36
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:La Paz
Population:2.597
Latitude:-16.3000000
Longitude:-68.5333300
Elevation:3849m
Alternate names:Batallasm