timezones.de

02:31:54pm
Flag Bolivia

Huarina
Bolivia - La Paz

Current local time:

10:31am:52
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:La Paz
Population:1.616
Latitude:-16.2000000
Longitude:-68.6333300
Elevation:3840m
Alternate names:Huarinam