timezones.de

01:29:06pm
Flag Bolivia

La Paz
Bolivia - La Paz

Current local time:

09:29am:05
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:La Paz
Population:812.799
Latitude:-16.5000000
Longitude:-68.1500000
Elevation:3782m
Alternate names:A Paz, Chukiyawu, Chuqiyapu, Ciudad La Paz, Gorad La-Pas, LPB, La Pas, La Pasas, La Paz, La-Pas, La-Pazo, Lapasa, Paxia, Soukre/La Paz, la ba si, la pajha, la pas, la pasa, la paz, labaz, lapaja, lapas, lapaseu, lapaz, rapasu, Λα Πας, Σούκρε/Λα Παζ, Горад Ла-Пас, Ла Паз, Ла Пас, Ла-Пас, Լա Պաս, לא פאז, לה פאס, لا پاز, لاباز, لاپاز, ला पाझ, ला पास, ਲਾ ਪਾਸ, ଲାପାଜ, லா பாஸ், ലാ പാസ്, ลาปาซ, ლა-პასი, ላፓዝ, ラパス, 拉巴斯, 라파스m