timezones.de

02:18:43pm
Flag Bolivia

Tiahuanaco
Bolivia - La Paz

Current local time:

10:18am:43
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:La Paz
Population:3.037
Latitude:-16.5522800
Longitude:-68.6795300
Elevation:3860m
Alternate names:Civilizacao Tiahuanaco, Civilização Tiahuanaco, Tiahuanaco, Tiavanaku, Tiuanako, Tiwanaku, tiwanaku, Тиуанако, טיאהואנקו, ティワナクm