timezones.de

11:04:57pm
Flag Bolivia

Challapata
Bolivia - Oruro

Current local time:

07:04pm:57
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Oruro
Population:8.016
Latitude:-18.9020800
Longitude:-66.7704800
Elevation:3732m
Alternate names:Challapatam